Home > Our business > Food production

Food production

The Group operates vertically integrated flour, fodder, bakery, pasta, cheese and butter production facilities. The Groups food-processing and production facilities are in Luhansk region.

The table below presents a breakdown of the Groups food-processing and production operations in 2007, 2008 and 2009:

Production, tonnes
2007
2008
2009
Fodder15,12113,62815,548
Bakery9,2978,4657,215
Pasta4,0773,5232,528
Flour11,20910,58810,818
Cheese1,0681,408691
Butter114163119
Confectionary183108144
Honey81609